Kentish Guards Roster

Line Officers

Commandant
COL Theodore Aschman II

Line Major
MAJ Matthew McAllister

Executive Officer
LTC Warren Kaye

Line Captain
CPT Lori Grenier


Staff Officers

Adjutant
COL Robert N. Sheldon

Company Surgeon
CPT Suzanne Dambek

Quartermaster
MAJ Matthew McAllister

Ordnance Officer
2LT Nathan Kaye

Bandmaster
CPT Christopher Myers

Judge Advocate
MAJ Paul Rylander

Paymaster/Treasurer
CPT Jon Buzzi

Commissary Officer
-----

Chaplain
COL Richard Sheryka

Company Clerk
1LT Katherine Besnier


Liaison Colonels

COL Robert N. Sheldon
COL Kenneth W. Chirnside
COL Richard Sheryka

COL Paul Ferrara
COL Warren S. Kaye


Committees

Bylaws
W. Kaye 2024, Ferrara 2022, Myers 2023

Endowment
Paul Ferrara 2024, Sheryka 2022, Sheldon 2023

Finance
Katherine Besnier 2024, Gallo 2022, Buzzi 2023

Historical
Paul Ferrara 2024, Sheryka 2022, Kaye 2023

Home Corp
Theo Aschman, Jon Buzzi, P. Ferrara, C. Myers,
D. Belanger, W. Kaye, R. Sheldon


Retired Staff

LTC Charles Kriss
MAJ Clarence M. Soderberg, Jr.
COL Manfred J. Bangert
LTC Dwayne Goulding
COL Elmer Hall Palmer
LTC Mathew Finlay

CPT Gordon Cohoon
CPT Earl Shaw
LTC Carl F. Corbett IV
COL Patrick Lavelle
CPT Kevin Koehler
CPT Mark DelPadre


Honorary Members

LG Reginald A. Centracchio
MG Kevin McBride
MG Robert T. Bray

LCDR Christopher French, USN
COL Roy Lauth
Army Specialist Mathew Enos
David Deasley, USAF


Enlisted

2LT James Enos
Drum SGTMAJ Robert DuFour
Drum SGT Alexander Crudale
SGT Steve Squizzero
PVT Robert Gilmore **
PVT Russell W. Greene **
PVT Adam Graves **
PVT Natasha Enos

PVT Dennis Belanger **
PVT Tom Evens
PVT Charlene Gallo**
PVT Mike Tully
PVT Andrew Smiley **
PVT Matthew MacDonald**
PVT Paul Bogosian

AUXILIARY MEMBERS
 Kyle Forsthoff
Eric Lutes
John Wedlock

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
Carlen Booth
Robert Ashton
Thomas Casey Greene
John Romano

** Indicates former commissioned officer

© Copyright 2014-2021 Kentish Guards. All rights reserved.
Kentish Guards 1774 Armory Street East Greenwich, RI 02818-3747

MouseWorks